Liste des parrains par département

Département 
Candidat

ParrainTitre completCandidatCandidat 2002
Huguette HERINconseiller régionalJosé Bové
Jean HAVASconseiller régionalDominique Voynet
Marie-Laure MOTREUILconseiller régionalDominique Voynet
Pascale SOULARDconseiller régionalMarie-George Buffet
Pierrette LEPRINCEconseiller régionalNicolas SarkozyCorinne Lepage
Michel TERRALconseiller général de BALLONPhilippe de Villiers
Yvon MARZINconseiller général de BONNETABLESégolène Royal
Christophe COUNILconseiller général de LE MANS - SUD-ESTDominique VoynetLionel Jospin
Michel DROUINconseiller général de LOUENicolas Sarkozy
Christine MARCHANDprésident de la communauté de communes du PAYS DES BRIERES ET DU GESNOISNicolas SarkozyJacques Chirac
René LOGEREAUprésident de la communauté de communes SUD-EST PAYS MANCEAUOlivier Besancenot
Françoise CHIVERTmaire d'AVESNES-EN-SAOSNOISPhilippe de Villiers
Ginette DEBRAYmaire d'AVEZEPhilippe de Villiers
Christian FLEURYmaire de BONNETABLEGérard SchivardiDaniel Gluckstein
Jean-Claude LAUDEmaire de CHAMPAGNEMarie-George BuffetRobert Hue
Roger PINEAUmaire de CHAMPRONDPhilippe de Villiers
Bernard LE GOULVENmaire de CHEVILLEDominique VoynetOlivier Besancenot
Jean-Marie LECHATmaire de CONFLANS-SUR-ANILLEFrédéric Nihous
Suzanne JALINIERmaire de CONNERREGérard SchivardiDaniel Gluckstein
Francis BELLUAUmaire de DISSE-SOUS-BALLONPhilippe de Villiers
Myriam FEURTEY-MAUDETmaire de FLEEDominique Voynet
Eric BEAUDOINmaire de GRANDCHAMPFrançois BayrouCorinne Lepage
Raoul TRIGERmaire de JOUE-L'ABBEFrédéric Nihous
Roger MASSEmaire de LAVAREMarie-George BuffetRobert Hue
Jean-Pierre GUILLAUMEmaire de LAVENAYGérard SchivardiDaniel Gluckstein
Jean-Claude LALOSmaire de LAVERNATJosé Bové
Gérard DENIZETmaire de LE LUDEDominique VoynetNoël Mamère
Claude CHARBONNEAUmaire de MONTABONArlette LaguillerArlette Laguiller
Jacques BOURBONmaire de MONTBIZOTGérard Schivardi
Bernard GASSEmaire de MULSANNESégolène Royal
Alain LE QUEAUmaire de PARIGNE-LE-POLINFrançois Bayrou
Pascal BRULONmaire de PONTVALLAINOlivier Besancenot
Henri-Jacques DE CAUMONT LA FORCEmaire de SAINT-AUBIN-DE-LOCQUENAYFrançois Bayrou
Jean-Louis BRUNEAUmaire de SAINT-AUBIN-DES-COUDRAISFrançois Bayrou
Nicole PERRINEmaire de SAINT-CELERINGérard Schivardi
Jean-Yves TESSIERmaire de SAINT-COSME-EN-VAIRAISSégolène Royal
Jean-Louis CLEMENTmaire de SAINT-OUEN-DE-MIMBREOlivier BesancenotArlette Laguiller
Claude SARZACQmaire de SAINT-OUEN-EN-CHAMPAGNESégolène Royal
Philippe PAPINmaire de SAINT-PIERRE-DU-LOROUERDominique VoynetNoël Mamère
Laurent CAMUSmaire de SAINT-ULPHACEPhilippe de Villiers
Claude GARNIER-TUAUmaire de SAINTE-SABINE-SUR-LONGEVEJosé BovéDaniel Gluckstein
Daniel DIASmaire de SAVIGNE-SOUS-LE-LUDEGérard SchivardiDaniel Gluckstein
Daniel GONSARDmaire de SEMUR-EN-VALLONPhilippe de Villiers
Didier FOUCHÉmaire de SOULITREGérard Schivardi
Jean-Christophe GAVALLETmaire de SURFONDSDominique VoynetNoël Mamère
Marie-Françoise VILLEDIEU DE TORCYmaire de TEILLEFrédéric NihousJean Saint-Josse
Daniel GILBERTmaire de THELIGNYFrédéric Nihous
Gérard VADEmaire de VALENNESPhilippe de Villiers
Louis CARREmaire de VERNEIL-LE-CHETIFSégolène Royal
Auguste LEBOUILmaire de VERNIEArlette Laguiller

50 parrains dans le département soit 1% des 8000 parrainages
Tiercé gagnant: Philippe de Villiers(16%) Dominique Voynet(16%) Gérard Schivardi(14%)