Liste des parrains par département

Département 
Candidat

ParrainTitre completCandidatCandidat 2002
Francis SAINT LEGERdéputé de la LozèreNicolas Sarkozy
Pierre MOREL A L'HUISSIERdéputé de la LozèreNicolas SarkozyAlain Madelin
Alain BERTRANDconseiller régionalSégolène Royal
Hubert LIBOURELconseiller général de CHATEAUNEUF-DE-RANDONFrançois BayrouFrançois Bayrou
Robert AIGOINconseiller général de SAINT-GERMAIN-DE-CALBERTEMarie-George Buffet
René MALFETTESmaire de BADAROUXArlette Laguiller
Monique BOURELYmaire de BARRE-DES-CEVENNESArlette LaguillerArlette Laguiller
Jean-Paul TEISSEDREmaire de BLAVIGNACGérard Schivardi
Philippe ROUCHOUXmaire de CHANACFrançois Bayrou
Régis MALZIEUmaire de CHEYLARD-L'EVEQUEOlivier Besancenot
Christian BENOITmaire de CUBIERETTESGérard SchivardiOlivier Besancenot
André VIALAmaire d'ESTABLESOlivier BesancenotArlette Laguiller
Daniel VELAYmaire de FLORACMarie-George BuffetRobert Hue
Jean ANDREmaire de GABRIACJosé BovéArlette Laguiller
François ARNALmaire de GATUZIERESFrédéric NihousJean Saint-Josse
Pierre MERLEmaire de GRANDRIEUFrançois BayrouFrançois Bayrou
Marcel DALLEmaire de LA FAGE-MONTIVERNOUXFrédéric NihousJean Saint-Josse
René GRASSETmaire de LA SALLE-PRUNETOlivier Besancenot
Gérard MERSADIERmaire de LE PONT-DE-MONTVERTMarie-George Buffet
Guy BENOITmaire de LES VIGNESJosé BovéOlivier Besancenot
Alain COULONmaire de LUCArlette Laguiller
Denis BERTRANDmaire de MEYRUEISJosé Bové
Jack PLANTIERmaire de MOISSAC-VALLEE-FRANÇAISEFrédéric NihousAlain Madelin
Annie GOISET-PASCALmaire de MOLEZONJosé Bové
Rémi ANDREmaire de MONTRODATGérard SchivardiArlette Laguiller
Pierre ALDEBERTmaire de NASBINALSNicolas Sarkozy
Pierre VEYSSETmaire de PIED-DE-BORNENicolas Sarkozy
René CAUSSEmaire de POURCHARESSESOlivier BesancenotLionel Jospin
Josseline LONGEPEEmaire de QUEZACNicolas Sarkozy
Jean Jacques DEMARIEmaire de RIMEIZEOlivier Besancenot
Daniel MATHIEUmaire de SAINT-ANDEOL-DE-CLERGUEMORTOlivier BesancenotOlivier Besancenot
Alain COUDERCmaire de SAINT-ANDRE-DE-LANCIZEOlivier BesancenotOlivier Besancenot
Pierre LAFONTmaire de SAINT-CHELY-D'APCHERNicolas Sarkozy
Jean-Luc GOAREGUERmaire de SAINT-GALOlivier Besancenot
Jean-Louis CHAPELLEmaire de SAINT-GERMAIN-DE-CALBERTEMarie-George BuffetRobert Hue
Georges TAUZIESmaire de SAINT-GERMAIN-DU-TEILDominique VoynetAlain Madelin
Pierre CHAYLAmaire de SAINT-JUERYJean-Marie Le PenJean-Marie Le Pen
Alain LOUCHEmaire de SAINT-MARTIN-DE-BOUBAUXMarie-George BuffetRobert Hue
Hubert PFISTERmaire de SAINT-MARTIN-DE-LANSUSCLEJosé Bové
Michèle MANOAmaire de SAINTE-CROIX-VALLEE-FRANÇAISEJosé Bové
Alain ARGILIERmaire de VEBRONJosé Bové
Jean-Luc JEANmaire de VILLEFORTJosé Bové
Jacques PRADEILLESmaire délégué de la commune associée de LA CAPELLENicolas Sarkozy

43 parrains dans le département soit 1% des 8000 parrainages
Tiercé gagnant: Olivier Besancenot(19%) José Bové(19%) Nicolas Sarkozy(16%)